October Odyssey 2008Sat 04/10/2008 20:11
Preliminary results October Odyssey Day 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   SI card Name                       Age Class     Club               Time       Total 



JM2  (4/4)     Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    221338 Alasdair Pedley            M10           EPOC              15:44       15:44 
    2    337535 Joe Field                  M10           EBOR              19:17       19:17 
    3    430452 James McCann               M10           MDOC              23:06       23:06 
    4    430497 John Mackenzie             M10           Claro             33:01       33:01 

         221699 Luke Houghton              M14           SROC                 mp             
         221358 William Priestley          M10           IND                  mp             
         221357 Oscar Priestley            M10           IND                  mp             


JM3  (10/10)   Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    217705 Jake Field                 M12           EBOR              23:18       23:18 
    2    970306 Paul Eaton                 M12           WCOC              28:46       28:46 
    3    221656 Barnaby Warren             M12           NN                34:24       34:24 
    4    331864 Matthew Fellbaum           M10           MDOC              35:29       35:29 
    5    203241 Jonathon Crabbe            M12           LOC               38:48       38:48 
    6    203242 Robin Lawn-Tee             M12           LOC               42:11       42:11 
    7    203247 Harry Rogerson             M12           LOC               45:32       45:32 
    8    223579 Tom McCann                 M12           MDOC              50:58       50:58 
    9    429384 Ben Gugan                  M12           AIRE              70:08       70:08 

         219481 Christopher Brown          M12           BL                   mp             



JM4  (9/10)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     33936 Christopher Nash           M14           SROC              27:40       27:40 
    2    235807 Zachary Field              M14           EBOR              28:21       28:21 
    3    203253 Max O'Hara                 M14           LOC               31:16       31:16 
    4    223578 Alex McCann                M14           MDOC              32:17       32:17 
    5    363557 Samuel Jefferson           M14           LOC               34:03       34:03 
    6    203250 Malachi Buck               M14           LOC               39:54       39:54 
    7    203248 Andrew Benson              M14           LOC               42:47       42:47 
    8    349156 Chris Iredale              M16           NATO              56:56       56:56 
    9    219797 Christopher Lakey          M16           NATO              69:51       69:51 



JM5L  (7/8)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    829014 Lewis Taylor               M16           WCOC              47:49       47:49 
    2    895147 Thomas Fellbaum            M16           MDOC              48:23       48:23 
    3    503585 Robbie Unsworth            M18           CLOK              50:21       50:21 
    4    407339 David Smyth                M18           NATO              61:01       61:01 
    5     37879 Laurence Cowton            M20           WCOC              76:30       76:30 
    6    261318 Stephen Clark              M18           EBOR             101:09      101:09 

         893011 Bobby Hagan                M20           WCOC                 mp             



JM5M  (4/6)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     10939 Matthew Nash               M16           SROC              39:47       39:47 
    2    930825 Graham Hemingway           M16           WCOC              42:23       42:23 
    3    222186 Christopher Marshall       M18           LOC               47:57       47:57 
    4    345527 Stuart Fraser              M18           EBOR              48:55       48:55 



JM5S  (1/1)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    400492 Christopher Hemingway      M16           WCOC              41:48       41:48 



M21L  (7/8)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    501080 Matthew Speake             M21           EBOR              53:52       53:52 
    2    500996 Shane Lynch                M21           SYO               58:10       58:10 
    3    347827 Nick Green                 M21           NATO              65:26       65:26 
    4    676869 James Taylor               M18           NOC               67:05       67:05 
    5    416199 Petr Basus                 M21           NOC               67:58       67:58 
    6    659659 Josh Beech                 M20           EBOR              68:54       68:54 
    7    504127 Jonathan Malley            M16           EBOR              69:56       69:56 



M21S  (7/9)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    203142 Kris Smith                 M21           UNOC              50:24       50:24 
    2    220361 Tim Hayles                 M21           EPOC              71:46       71:46 
    3    347696 Stuart Gall                M21           SOLWAY            75:47       75:47 
    4    243080 Ross Marshall              M21           NN                78:31       78:31 
    5    221351 Andrew Rice                M21           NATO             108:06      108:06 
    6    400861 Eric Wong                  M21           UNOC             114:20      114:20 

         221355 David Gall                 M21           SOLWAY               mp             



M35L  (4/6)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    220327 Patrick Smyth              M50           NATO              60:38       60:38 
    2    220326 Paul Gaines                M35           IND               71:43       71:43 
    3    244726 Darren Summerson           M35           RAFO              76:15       76:15 
    4    221354 Michael Thompson           M35           NN               137:31      137:31 



M40L  (8/9)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    505039 Alan Irving                M40           WCOC              54:45       54:45 
    2     37074 Graham Watson              M40           AIRE              56:38       56:38 
    3     11769 Andrew Bradley             M45           WCOC              58:11       58:11 
    4    236232 Jonathan Brown             M40           BL                58:45       58:45 
    5    223576 David McCann               M45           MDOC              59:27       59:27 
    6     33171 Charles Mayes              M40           CLOK              62:32       62:32 
    7    347603 Derek Claxton              M45           NOC               86:21       86:21 
    8    221342 Mark Jesson                M40           PFO               88:28       88:28 



M40S  (1/2)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    221040 Andrew Reynolds            M40           BAOC              44:16       44:16 



M45L  (11/13)  Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    261753 Dean Field                 M45           EBOR              50:36       50:36 
    2     50219 John Taylor                M45           WCOC              51:33       51:33 
    3    600429 Ian Maxwell                M45           RR                52:10       52:10 
    4     32850 Mike Pedley                M45           EPOC              53:35       53:35 
    5     11126 Howard Leslie              M45           WCOC              57:52       57:52 
    6    260489 David Vincent              M45           DVO               59:49       59:49 
    7    221050 Rob Bailey                 M45           CLOK              63:23       63:23 
    8    400097 Stephen Fellbaum           M45           MDOC              65:57       65:57 
    9    235620 David Murphy               M45           CLOK              68:20       68:20 
   10    423544 David Gugan                M45           Claro             75:13       75:13 
   11    422748 Rory O'Conor               M45           Claro             79:45       79:45 



M45S  (2/3)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     12542 Jeff Cowton                M45           WCOC              60:16       60:16 

         410906 Roderick Duncan            M45           KFO                  mp             



M50L  (12/14)  Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     33027 Andrew Quickfall           M50           SROC              51:17       51:17 
    2     33912 Andy Lewsley               M50           BL                51:22       51:22 
    3    886723 Alastair Mackenzie         M50           CLOK              52:28       52:28 
    4    505551 Neil Harvatt               M50           HALO              58:34       58:34 
    5    223497 Selwyn Wright              M50           LOC               62:38       62:38 
    6     11704 Simon Filmore              M50           LOC               65:03       65:03 
    7    571120 Dave Brown                 M50           EBOR              68:16       68:16 
    8    260196 Stephen Restorick          M50           CLOK              71:51       71:51 
    9     33328 Colin Matheson             M50           NATO              77:47       77:47 
   10    400050 Martin Adamson             M65           CLOK              79:38       79:38 
   11    220971 Melvyn Perry               M50           AYROC             82:59       82:59 
   12    423525 Jeremy Lakey               W50           NATO              92:48       92:48 



M50S  (3/5)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    410960 Philip Nichols             M50           BL                46:52       46:52 
    2    401001 Ian Lawson                 M50           WAOC              65:00       65:00 
    3    220705 Andy Clarke                M50           NATO             136:41      136:41 



M55L  (17/17)  Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    843109 Alistair Wood              M55           AIRE              41:32       41:32 
    2    691951 John Britton               M55           MDOC              43:46       43:46 
    3    503346 Martyn Roome               M55           SROC              44:02       44:02 
    4     33173 Tim O'Donoghue             M55           SOLWAY            44:08       44:08 
    5     33085 Martyn Gill                M55           AIRE              44:31       44:31 
    6    261737 Douglas Henderson          M55           RR                46:12       46:12 
    7    263403 Ralph Phipps               M55           POTOC             48:44       48:44 
    8     33351 Guy Seaman                 M55           SYO               50:11       50:11 
    9    416796 Paul Jameson               M55           NATO              51:10       51:10 
   10    416813 Christopher Bradford       M55           NATO              51:29       51:29 
   11     11721 John Nash                  M55           LOC               52:12       52:12 
   12     11783 David Hargreaves           M55           SROC              53:16       53:16 
   13    400035 Mike Ridealgh              M55           EBOR              55:03       55:03 
   14    221346 Keith MacDermott           M55           EBOR              57:17       57:17 
   15     33230 Chris Hardy                M55           AIRE              57:55       57:55 
   16    300555 Martin Powell              M55           LOC               63:51       63:51 
   17    264215 Henk Van Rossum            M55           AIRE              80:36       80:36 



M55S  (7/8)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    400585 Steve Willis               M55           EBOR              30:27       30:27 
    2    260271 Bill Griffiths             M55           EBOR              34:38       34:38 
    3     12584 Les Smithard               M55           KFO               35:47       35:47 
    4     37946 David Relton               M55           EBOR              35:56       35:56 
    5    221003 John Pullin                M55           LOC               38:40       38:40 
    6     50328 Ranald Macdonald           M55           DVO               40:30       40:30 
    7    217790 Fred Miller                M55           NATO              61:46       61:46 



M60L  (15/17)  Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     11744 Julian Lailey              M60           SROC              37:12       37:12 
    2    221666 Mike Hampton               M60           OD                44:35       44:35 
    3     32505 Frank Major                M60           NN                46:36       46:36 
    4     33220 Antony Richardson          M60           LOC               51:07       51:07 
    5    221947 Peter Ross                 M60           MDOC              51:12       51:12 
    6    400110 Malcolm Ruckledge          M65           WCOC              53:04       53:04 
    7     50394 Ian Couch                  M60           EPOC              55:12       55:12 
    8     50340 Gerry Spalton              M60           OD                58:59       58:59 
    9     10938 Robert Nash                M60           SROC              61:13       61:13 
   10    401537 Bob Cooper                 M60           NN                63:12       63:12 
   11    235649 Philip Gager               M60           SROC              65:09       65:09 
   12    602083 Roger Jackson              M60           WCOC              65:19       65:19 
   13    400069 Neil Croasdell             M60           EPOC              65:37       65:37 
   14     10960 Clyde Mitchell             M60           BL                66:01       66:01 
   15     10974 Mike Cumpstey              M60           BL                73:37       73:37 



M60S  (6/8)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    264213 Terry Unsworth             M60           CLOK              26:29       26:29 
    2     11771 Richard Collins            M60           SROC              28:18       28:18 
    3     50014 Fred Ross                  M60           AIRE              35:24       35:24 
    4     37639 Neil Stevens               M60           AIRE              37:55       37:55 
    5     50133 Alan Parker                M60           AIRE              41:12       41:12 
    6     50128 Peter Firth                M60           NATO              45:06       45:06 



M65L  (16/21)  Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     12490 Allen Barnes               M65           Claro             39:42       39:42 
    2    510783 Barrie Speake              M65           EBOR              40:42       40:42 
    3    408423 Peter Kullich              M65           HALO              42:17       42:17 
    4     33120 David Mawdsley             M65           MDOC              43:40       43:40 
    5     11140 Steve Burge                M65           LOC               43:52       43:52 
    6    345568 Richard Moss               M65           BL                45:09       45:09 
    7    221472 John Padget                M65           DEE               45:40       45:40 
    8     12569 David Brook                M65           NN                47:23       47:23 
    9     33141 Malcolm McIvor             M65           DEE               47:28       47:28 
   10     12505 Dave McQuillen             M65           SOLWAY            47:30       47:30 
   11     33155 Andrew Nicoll              M65           NATO              48:51       48:51 
   12    235606 Malcolm Gibson             M65           CLOK              50:15       50:15 
   13     11784 Dick Whitworth             M65           BL                52:22       52:22 
   14     12537 Christopher Lates          M65           BL                53:34       53:34 

          33041 Barry Harrison             M65           CLOK                 mp             
          10005 Bill Hyslop                M65           SROC                 mp             



M65S  (2/2)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    349198 Richard Aspinall           M65           EPOC              44:11       44:11 
    2    221356 John Maguire               M65           NN                48:40       48:40 



M70L  (8/8)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     11753 Andrew Suddaby             M70           BL                33:40       33:40 
    2     12458 John Evans                 M70           DEE               36:31       36:31 
    3     11182 Alan Heron                 M70           SELOC             36:32       36:32 
    4    363975 Walter Wright              M70           NATO              38:32       38:32 
    5    407400 Ronald Williams            M70           DEE               39:44       39:44 
    6     50056 Tom Crowther               M70           AIRE              40:02       40:02 
    7     11706 Peter Edwards              M70           DEE               44:52       44:52 
    8    235771 Brian Spoonley             M70           DEE               48:39       48:39 



M75L  (6/7)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     11859 Alan Meadows               M75           MEROC             33:27       33:27 
    2    220982 John Currey                M75           EBOR              45:25       45:25 
    3     11124 Bob Stewardson             M75           LOC               47:52       47:52 
    4    400200 Ian Campbell               M75           CLOK              48:42       48:42 
    5     41269 Roy Malley                 M75           NATO              60:58       60:58 
    6    220572 Ian Smith                  M75           NATO              62:54       62:54 



M75S  (1/1)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     11192 Maurice Collett            M80           SROC              50:18       50:18 



JW2  (7/8)     Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    221195 Emily Brown                W10           BL                16:56       16:56 
    2    223600 Jenny Bradley              W10           WCOC              19:16       19:16 
    3    221499 Yasmin Field               W10           EBOR              19:49       19:49 
    4    423527 Aoife Lakey                W10           NATO              31:24       31:24 
    5    422744 Heather Eaton              W10           WCOC              33:57       33:57 
    6    221353 Maya Wright                W10           NN                42:13       42:13 
    7    223398 Jeneba Wright              W10           NN                42:51       42:51 



JW3  (3/4)     Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    261271 Katey Mitchell             W14           LOC               33:34       33:34 
    2    221006 Sasha Mackenzie            W14           Claro             44:18       44:18 
    3    203256 Chloe Bell                 W12           LOC               66:17       66:17 



JW4  (9/11)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    911444 Katrina Hemingway          W12           WCOC              39:42       39:42 
    2    416897 Karen Maxwell              W14           RR                42:04       42:04 
    3    221595 Hannah Bradley             W14           WCOC              43:19       43:19 
    4    261267 Kelly Raymond              W14           LOC               45:47       45:47 
    5    203259 Meghan Hallatt             W14           LOC               46:51       46:51 
    6    337402 Katie Wright               W12           LOC               47:43       47:43 
    7    203257 Mari Bondebik              W16           LOC               48:01       48:01 
    8    400892 Emma Smith                               UNOC              53:45       53:45 
    9    400835 Oban Lewsley               W14           BL                67:18       67:18 



JW5L  (6/6)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    895154 Alice Fellbaum             W16           MDOC              42:34       42:34 
    2    895152 Fiona Claxton              W16           NOC               45:27       45:27 
    3    247155 Jemma Bell                 W16           LOC               47:28       47:28 
    4    504300 Kirstin Maxwell            W16           RR                50:00       50:00 
    5    503576 Alice Leake                W18           EBOR              50:20       50:20 
    6    400048 Amy Brown                  W20           EBOR              61:50       61:50 



W21L  (5/5)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     33168 Rachel Majumdar            W21           UNOC              55:51       55:51 
    2    714106 Debbie Thompson            W50           WCOC              58:15       58:15 
    3     51554 Silvie Hojna               W21           NOC               64:42       64:42 
    4    220990 Joanna Abbott              W21           NATO              66:03       66:03 
    5    220363 Claire Hanson              W21           EPOC              90:08       90:08 



W21S  (3/4)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     50803 Fionne Austin              W21           SYO               42:03       42:03 
    2    224764 Ruth Wilson                W21           NATO              78:03       78:03 

          37781 Maria Mackenzie            W21           Claro                mp             



W35S  (4/5)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    261783 Kerry Willacy              W35           SOLWAY            41:05       41:05 
    2     33164 Diane Mayes                W35           CLOK              42:57       42:57 
    3    333773 Claire Duncan              W35           KFO               52:00       52:00 
    4    349665 Viv Matthews               W35           CLOK              82:48       82:48 



W40L  (4/4)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    223577 Jane McCann                W40           MDOC              50:09       50:09 
    2     10937 Karen Nash                 W45           SROC              51:01       51:01 
    3    335247 Heather Fellbaum           W45           MDOC              53:32       53:32 
    4    401756 Clare Claxton              W45           NOC               64:08       64:08 



W40S  (2/3)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    221477 Roseanne Field             W40           EBOR              41:47       41:47 
    2    335206 Louise Sylva               W40           DFOK              53:30       53:30 



W45L  (9/9)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    401205 Jane Malley                W45           NATO              39:14       39:14 
    2    416898 Kim Leslie                 W45           WCOC              41:14       41:14 
    3    600116 Margaret Mackenzie         W45           WCOC              47:01       47:01 
    4     12581 Debby Warren               W45           NN                50:03       50:03 
    5     11770 Melanie Bradley            W45           WCOC              50:14       50:14 
    6    591203 Janet Leake                W45           EBOR              51:32       51:32 
    7     10959 Joyce Hemingway            W45           WCOC              51:54       51:54 
    8     33199 Caroline Mackenzie         W45           CLOK              52:39       52:39 

         221408 Isla Matheson              W40           CLOK                 mp             



W45S  (4/4)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    221692 Helen Pedley               W45           EPOC              36:51       36:51 
    2    411742 Pam Brown                  W45           EBOR              39:11       39:11 
    3     33194 Helen O'Donoghue           W45           SOLWAY            39:31       39:31 
    4    416892 Eileen Maxwell             W45           RR                49:57       49:57 



W50L  (10/12)  Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     50399 Julie Couch                W50           EPOC              41:12       41:12 
    2    261304 Karen Clark                W50           EBOR              41:35       41:35 
    3     50432 Ann Cranke                 W50           CLOK              42:36       42:36 
    4     11141 Judy Burge                 W50           LOC               49:01       49:01 
    5     11705 Judith Filmore             W50           LOC               55:26       55:26 
    6    264965 Hilary Cooper              W50           NATO              57:52       57:52 
    7    220237 Linda Hayles               W50           EPOC              60:47       60:47 
    8    247156 Maggie Scrugham            W50           ESOC              61:37       61:37 
    9    263469 Rhona Fraser               W50           INVOC             63:33       63:33 
   10     33976 Gill Browne                W50           LOC               68:00       68:00 



W50S  (7/10)   Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     39955 Patricia Davies            W50           NATO              28:04       28:04 
    2    259390 Jayne Malley               W50           WCOC              32:06       32:06 
    3     37960 Suzanne Relton             W50           EBOR              34:11       34:11 
    4     12519 Clare Evans                W50           LOC               34:22       34:22 
    5     33327 Rosemary Matheson          W50           NATO              41:36       41:36 
    6     11772 Jane Collins               W50           SROC              48:56       48:56 

         220706 Elaine Clarke              W50           NATO                 mp             



W55L  (8/11)   Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    221592 Susan Stevens              W55           AIRE              38:19       38:19 
    2     12355 Susan Roome                W55           SROC              39:45       39:45 
    3     11722 Janet Nash                 W55           LOC               41:13       41:13 
    4     12566 Heather Smithard           W55           KFO               43:09       43:09 
    5     50369 Viv Macdonald              W55           DVO               43:36       43:36 
    6     50240 Diana McClure              W55           LOC               45:33       45:33 
    7    261334 Jan Clenaghan              W55           SOLWAY            50:02       50:02 
    8    220303 Beryl Seaman               W55           SYO               58:51       58:51 



W55S  (1/1)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    221219 Sally Rollo                W55           SOLWAY            38:08       38:08 



W60L  (7/8)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     10975 Joan Cumpstey              W60           BL                42:43       42:43 
    2     10961 Diana Mitchell             W60           BL                49:26       49:26 
    3     50024 Gill Ross                  W60           AIRE              50:36       50:36 
    4    342142 Alison Hodgson             W60           CLOK              52:44       52:44 
    5     37597 Sheila Smith               W60           Claro             57:55       57:55 
    6     50322 Thelma Spalton             W60           OD                58:18       58:18 

          12502 Jackie Barnes              W60           Claro                mp             



W60S  (2/3)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     50155 Margaret Parker            W60           AIRE              45:29       45:29 
    2     50115 Carole Firth               W60           NATO              54:29       54:29 



W65L  (8/8)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     33312 Marian Padget              W65           DEE               34:28       34:28 
    2     32999 Shirley Moss               W65           BL                35:05       35:05 
    3     50277 Isabel Wright              W65           NATO              38:43       38:43 
    4     12501 Jane McQuillen             W65           SOLWAY            39:28       39:28 
    5     11754 Judy Suddaby               W65           BL                39:32       39:32 
    6     11785 Angela Whitworth           W65           BL                43:19       43:19 
    7    235488 Frances Heron              W65           SELOC             50:06       50:06 
    8     33102 Judith Robb                W65           CLOK              55:54       55:54 



W65S  (2/3)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     33166 Pat Aspinall               W65           EPOC              47:57       47:57 
    2     32971 Helen Rafferty             W65           NATO              49:28       49:28 



W70L  (3/3)    Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     33003 Pat Spoonley               W70           DEE               50:12       50:12 
    2     33124 Clarissa Napier            W70           CLOK              54:44       54:44 
    3    430496 Jillian Currey             W70           EBOR              57:18       57:18 



W75  (2/2)     Preliminary results  20:10  

    1     11788 Vera Parkins               W75           WCOC              40:07       40:07 
    2     33264 Eileen Bedwell             W75           CLOK              42:58       42:58 



Yellow  (4/5)  Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    221352 x 2 Hound                  W21           IND               40:25       40:25 



Orange  (4/4)  Preliminary results  20:10  

    1    507090 Jonathan Eaton             M50           WCOC              33:54       33:54 
    2    423526 Anne Lakey                 M45           NATO              58:39       58:39 
    3    410890 Susan Riddle               W40           NATO              69:49       69:49 

         221350 Rosamund Kitchen           W50           IND                  mp