October Odyssey 2008Mon 06/10/2008 06:04
Preliminary Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

Pl BOF No  SI No  Name                  Class    Club          Day 1            Day 2        O/A Time 

JM2 
 1 291873  221338 Alasdair Pedley       M10      EPOC          15:44    1       19:35   2       35:19 
 2 303946  337535 Joe Field             M10      EBOR          19:17    2       18:45   1       38:02 
 3 371174  430497 John Mackenzie        M10      Claro         33:01    3       33:02   3       66:03

   454265         James McCann          M10      MDOC          23:06    3                             
   203175  221699 Luke Houghton         M14      SROC             mp                                   
           221358 William Priestley     M10      IND              mp                                   
           221357 Oscar Priestley       M10      IND              mp                                   


JM3 
 1 303944  217705 Jake Field            M12      EBOR          23:18    1       29:11   1       52:29 
 2 476563  970306 Paul Eaton            M12      WCOC          28:46    2       35:12   2       63:58 
 3 443255  331864 Matthew Fellbaum      M10      MDOC          35:29    4       35:39   3       71:08 
 4 331953  221656 Barnaby Warren        M12      NN            34:24    3       46:57   4       81:21 
 5 111576  203241 Jonathon Crabbe       M12      LOC           38:48    5       59:56   6       98:44 
 6         203247 Harry Rogerson        M12      LOC           45:32    7       57:21   5      102:53 
 7 476871  429384 Ben Gugan             M12      AIRE          70:08    9       71:55   7      142:03 

   448223  219481 Christopher Brown     M12      BL               mp                                   
   217715  203242 Robin Lawn-Tee        M12      LOC           42:11    6                             
   454264         Tom McCann            M12      MDOC          50:58    8                             


JM4 
 1 393094   33936 Christopher Nash      M14      SROC          27:40    1       24:29   2       52:09 
 2 303943  235807 Zachary Field         M14      EBOR          28:21    2       24:23   1       52:44 
 3 472281  203253 Max O'Hara            M14      LOC           31:16    3       30:07   3       61:23 
 4 471241  203250 Malachi Buck          M14      LOC           39:54    6       31:17   4       71:11 
 5         363557 Samuel Jefferson      M14      LOC           34:03    5       48:56   6       82:59 
 6 458401  349156 Chris Iredale         M16      NATO          56:56    8       51:25   7      108:21 
 7 440403  219797 Christopher Lakey     M16      NATO          69:51    9       44:24   5      114:15 
 8 472321  203248 Andrew Benson         M14      LOC           42:47    7       72:01   8      114:48 

   454263         Alex McCann           M14      MDOC          32:17    4                             


JM5L 
 1 443253  895147 Thomas Fellbaum       M16      MDOC          48:23    2       56:00   1      104:23 
 2 258395  503585 Robbie Unsworth       M18      CLOK          50:21    3       56:34   2      106:55 
 3 438941  407339 David Smyth           M18      NATO          61:01    4       61:27   3      122:28 
 4 128273  261318 Stephen Clark         M18      EBOR         101:09    6       85:42   5      186:51 
   397434  829014 Lewis Taylor          M16      WCOC          47:49    1                              
   373785         Laurence Cowton       M20      WCOC          76:30    5                             
   450191  893011 Bobby Hagan           M20      WCOC             mp            68:53   4             


JM5M 
 1 393093   10939 Matthew Nash          M16      SROC          39:47    1       53:09   1       92:56 
 2 294095  930825 Graham Hemingway      M16      WCOC          42:23    2       59:19   2      101:42 
 3 459161  345527 Stuart Fraser         M18      EBOR          48:55    4       62:06   3      111:01 
 4 446221  222186 Christopher Marshall  M18      LOC           47:57    3       74:08   4      122:05 


JM5S 
 1 294093  400492 Christopher Hemingway M16      WCOC          41:48    1       56:24   1       98:12 
           221208 Richard Cooper        M18      NATO                           62:25   2             


M21L 
 1 384791  501080 Matthew Speake        M21      EBOR          53:52    1       73:43   1      127:35 
 2 458541  500996 Shane Lynch           M21      SYO           58:10    2       86:40   2      144:50 
 3 433451  504127 Jonathan Malley       M16      EBOR          69:56    7       96:00   3      165:56 
 4 455681  659659 Josh Beech            M20      EBOR          68:54    6       98:56   4      167:50 
 5 333261  347827 Nick Green            M21      NATO          65:26    3      106:11   5      171:37 

   450031  676869 James Taylor          M18      NOC           67:05    4                              
   473741         Petr Basus            M21      NOC           67:58    5                             


M21S 
 1         203142 Kris Smith            M21      UNOC          50:24    1       58:10   1      108:34 
 2 469011  220361 Tim Hayles            M21      EPOC          71:46    2       83:07   3      154:53 
 3         400861 Eric Wong             M21      UNOC         114:20    6       97:30   5      211:50 
 4 118278  221351 Andrew Rice           M21      NATO         108:06    5      174:49   6      282:55 

   460081         Stuart Gall           M21      SOLWAY        75:47    3                             
           243080 Ross Marshall         M21      NN            78:31    4                              
   477781  221355 David Gall            M21      SOLWAY           mp                                   
           236342 Graeme MacMillan      M21      BAOC                           67:53   2             
           203145 Matthew Goode         M21      UNOC                           84:56   4             


M35L 
 1 470351  244726 Darren Summerson      M35      RAFO          76:15    3       96:23   1      172:38 

   459391  221354 Michael Thompson      M35      NN           137:31    4          mp                 
   268481         Patrick Smyth         M50      NATO          60:38    1                             
           220326 Paul Gaines           M35      IND           71:43    2                              


M40L 
 1 451451  505039 Alan Irving           M40      WCOC          54:45    1       85:43   1      140:28 
 2 448221  236232 Jonathan Brown        M40      BL            58:45    4       88:10   2      146:55 
 3 202441   11769 Andrew Bradley        M45      WCOC          58:11    3       96:18   3      154:29 
 4 371782  347603 Derek Claxton         M45      NOC           86:21    7      114:53   4      201:14 
 5 470921  221342 Mark Jesson           M40      PFO           88:28    8      158:00   5      246:28 

   455811   37074 Graham Watson         M40      AIRE          56:38    2          mp                 
   454261         David McCann          M45      MDOC          59:27    5                             
   385132         Charles Mayes         M40      CLOK          62:32    6                             
           221348 Adrian Ledger         M40      NATO                          240:55   6             


M40S 
 1 345401  221040 Andrew Reynolds       M40      BAOC          44:16    1       73:42   1      117:58 


M45L 
 1 303941  261753 Dean Field            M45      EBOR          50:36    1       60:45   2      111:21 
 2 291871   32850 Mike Pedley           M45      EPOC          53:35    4       58:42   1      112:17 
 3 426911  600429 Ian Maxwell           M45      RR            52:10    3       61:29   3      113:39 
 4 419591  260489 David Vincent         M45      DVO           59:49    6       76:09   5      135:58 
 5 249611  221050 Rob Bailey            M45      CLOK          63:23    7       74:47   4      138:10 
 6 443252  400097 Stephen Fellbaum      M45      MDOC          65:57    8       91:55   6      157:52 
 7 469101  423544 David Gugan           M45      Claro         75:13   10       93:09   7      168:22 
 8 477641  422748 Rory O'Conor          M45      Claro         79:45   11      105:32   8      185:17 

   397431   50219 John Taylor           M45      WCOC          51:33    2                              
   214061         Howard Leslie         M45      WCOC          57:52    5                             
   319511  235620 David Murphy          M45      CLOK          68:20    9                              


M45S 
   373782         Jeff Cowton           M45      WCOC          60:16    1                             
   465872         Roderick Duncan       M45      KFO              mp                                  
   451871  220779 Ged Hagan             M45      WCOC                           53:16   1             


M50L 
 1 329791  886723 Alastair Mackenzie    M50      CLOK          52:28    3       60:09   1      112:37 
 2 107271   33912 Andy Lewsley          M50      BL            51:22    2       64:26   2      115:48 
 3 404941  505551 Neil Harvatt          M50      HALO          58:34    4       64:43   3      123:17 
 4 436701  571120 Dave Brown            M50      EBOR          68:16    7       87:01   6      155:17 
 5 170381   33328 Colin Matheson        M50      NATO          77:47    9       80:06   4      157:53 
 6 451221  223497 Selwyn Wright         M50      LOC           62:38    5       99:59   8      162:37 
 7 414491  260196 Stephen Restorick     M50      CLOK          71:51    8       95:19   7      167:10 
 8 440401  423525 Jeremy Lakey          M50      NATO          92:48   12      115:35   9      208:23 

   114611   33027 Andrew Quickfall      M50      SROC          51:17    1                              
   221321         Simon Filmore         M50      LOC           65:03    6                             
   233321  400050 Martin Adamson        M65      CLOK          79:38   10                              
   430231         Melvyn Perry          M50      AYROC         82:59   11                             
           236259 Boris Spence          M50      NN                             81:53   5             


M50S 
 1 386331  221359 Ian Lawson            M50      WAOC          65:00    2       60:56   1      125:56 
   165221  410960 Philip Nichols        M50      BL            46:52    1                              
   449391  220705 Andy Clarke           M50      NATO         136:41    3                              


M55L 
 1 395541  843109 Alistair Wood         M55      AIRE          41:32    1       51:59   2       93:31 
 2 159191  261737 Douglas Henderson     M55      RR            46:12    6       59:54   4      106:06 
 3 389101   11783 David Hargreaves      M55      SROC          53:16   12       56:03   3      109:19 
 4 307031  691951 John Britton          M55      MDOC          43:46    2       66:32   6      110:18 
 5 194611  416813 Christopher Bradford  M55      NATO          51:29   10       65:09   5      116:38 
 6 318451  400035 Mike Ridealgh         M55      EBOR          55:03   13       69:22   7      124:25 
 7 288761  263403 Ralph Phipps          M55      POTOC         48:44    7       75:54   8      124:38 
 8 194601  416796 Paul Jameson          M55      NATO          51:10    9       78:20  10      129:30 
 9 231621   33351 Guy Seaman            M55      SYO           50:11    8       84:29  11      134:40 
10 272791   33230 Chris Hardy           M55      AIRE          57:55   15       77:18   9      135:13 

   314521  264215 Henk Van Rossum       M55      AIRE          80:36   17          mp                 
   115591  503346 Martyn Roome          M55      SROC          44:02    3                              
   366601         Tim O'Donoghue        M55      SOLWAY        44:08    4                             
   286631         Martyn Gill           M55      AIRE          44:31    5                             
   296771         John Nash             M55      LOC           52:12   11                             
   376411  221346 Keith MacDermott      M55      EBOR          57:17   14                              
   341211         Martin Powell         M55      LOC           63:51   16                             
           220498 Andrew Curtis         M55      NATO                           51:34   1             


M55S 
 1 371811  400585 Steve Willis          M55      EBOR          30:27    1       40:04   1       70:31 
 2 102241   12584 Les Smithard          M55      KFO           35:47    3       46:07   2       81:54 
 3 197931  260271 Bill Griffiths        M55      EBOR          34:38    2       53:55   4       88:33 
   340391   37946 David Relton          M55      EBOR          35:56    4                              
   417601         John Pullin           M55      LOC           38:40    5                             
   298491   50328 Ranald Macdonald      M55      DVO           40:30    6                              
   340621  217790 Fred Miller           M55      NATO          61:46    7                              
   114461   12523 Bob Richardson        M55      NATO                           49:50   3             


M60L 
 1 291471   11744 Julian Lailey         M60      SROC          37:12    1       57:42   1       94:54 
 2 138181  221666 Mike Hampton          M60      OD            44:35    2       70:55   5      115:30 
 3 236411   32505 Frank Major           M60      NN            46:36    3       74:08   8      120:44 
 4 130261   50394 Ian Couch             M60      EPOC          55:12    7       68:16   3      123:28 
 5 244582  221947 Peter Ross            M60      MDOC          51:12    5       73:49   7      125:01 
 6 350901  401537 Bob Cooper            M60      NN            63:12   10       64:50   2      128:02 
 7 121041   50340 Gerry Spalton         M60      OD            58:59    8       71:48   6      130:47 
 8 394611   10960 Clyde Mitchell        M60      BL            66:01   14       70:46   4      136:47 
 9 393092   10938 Robert Nash           M60      SROC          61:13    9       80:20  10      141:33 
10 442681  400069 Neil Croasdell        M60      EPOC          65:37   13       79:36   9      145:13 

   112041   33220 Antony Richardson     M60      LOC           51:07    4                              
   442641         Malcolm Ruckledge     M65      WCOC          53:04    6                             
   446531  235649 Philip Gager          M60      SROC          65:09   11                              
   115812         Roger Jackson         M60      WCOC          65:19   12                             
   306121         Mike Cumpstey         M60      BL            73:37   15                             


M60S 
 1 112471   11771 Richard Collins       M60      SROC          28:18    2       32:35   1       60:53 
 2 129531   50014 Fred Ross             M60      AIRE          35:24    3       42:35   2       77:59 
 3 420381   37639 Neil Stevens          M60      AIRE          37:55    4       46:06   3       84:01 
 4 206331   50128 Peter Firth           M60      NATO          45:06    6       65:52   5      110:58 

   258391  264213 Terry Unsworth        M60      CLOK          26:29    1                              
   379041   50133 Alan Parker           M60      AIRE          41:12    5                              
           221344 Enda Hume             M60      IND                            61:01   4             


M65L 
 1 127961  510783 Barrie Speake         M65      EBOR          40:42    2       46:46   1       87:28 
 2 347851   12490 Allen Barnes          M65      Claro         39:42    1       49:07   3       88:49 
 3 390571  408423 Peter Kullich         M65      HALO          42:17    3       48:23   2       90:40 
 4 100601   12505 Dave McQuillen        M65      SOLWAY        47:30   10       52:51   4      100:21 
 5 115891   33120 David Mawdsley        M65      MDOC          43:40    4       57:20   5      101:00 
 6 109231   12569 David Brook           M65      NN            47:23    8       58:13   6      105:36 
 7 389761  235606 Malcolm Gibson        M65      CLOK          50:15   12       70:22   7      120:37 
 8 116981   11784 Dick Whitworth        M65      BL            52:22   13       71:10   8      123:32 

   112081   11140 Steve Burge           M65      LOC           43:52    5                              
   145041         Richard Moss          M65      BL            45:09    6                             
   113871  221472 John Padget           M65      DEE           45:40    7                              
   116541   33141 Malcolm McIvor        M65      DEE           47:28    9                              
   198671   33155 Andrew Nicoll         M65      NATO          48:51   11                              
   117031   12537 Christopher Lates     M65      BL            53:34   14                              
   330481   33041 Barry Harrison        M65      CLOK             mp                                   
   139191   10005 Bill Hyslop           M65      SROC             mp                                   


M65S 
 1 229221  221356 John Maguire          M65      NN            48:40    2       60:38   1      109:18 
 2 130152  349198 Richard Aspinall      M65      EPOC          44:11    1       68:08   2      112:19 


M70L 
 1 117011   11753 Andrew Suddaby        M70      BL            33:40    1       40:15   1       73:55 
 2 230811  363975 Walter Wright         M70      NATO          38:32    4       46:59   3       85:31 
 3 115121   11182 Alan Heron            M70      SELOC         36:32    3       49:22   5       85:54 
 4 184391   50056 Tom Crowther          M70      AIRE          40:02    6       46:20   2       86:22 

   114191         John Evans            M70      DEE           36:31    2                             
   116721         Ronald Williams       M70      DEE           39:44    5                             
   116491         Peter Edwards         M70      DEE           44:52    7                             
   116381         Brian Spoonley        M70      DEE           48:39    8                            
   129571   32515 Jeff Mason            M70      NATO                           49:02   4             
            33185 Mike Bowden           M70      NN                             88:33   6             


M75L 
 1 257561   11859 Alan Meadows          M75      MEROC         33:27    1       44:06   1       77:33 
 2 111151  400200 Ian Campbell          M75      CLOK          48:42    4       46:23   2       95:05 
 3 166011  220982 John Currey           M75      EBOR          45:25    2       50:43   3       96:08 
 4 112031   11124 Bob Stewardson        M75      LOC           47:52    3       69:35   5      117:27 
 5 109581   41269 Roy Malley            M75      NATO          60:58    5       76:33   6      137:31 
 6 111901  220572 Ian Smith             M75      NATO          62:54    6      120:31   7      183:25 

   110571   32506 Alan Morgan           M75      NN                             54:31   4             


M75S 
 1 115491   11192 Maurice Collett       M80      SROC          50:18    1       55:34   1      105:52 


JW2 
 1 448224  221195 Emily Brown           W10      BL            16:56    1       17:00   1       33:56 
 2 303945  221499 Yasmin Field          W10      EBOR          19:49    3       18:25   2       38:14 
 3 202444  223600 Jenny Bradley         W10      WCOC          19:16    2       35:23   7       54:39 
 4 440405  423527 Aoife Lakey           W10      NATO          31:24    4       26:05   4       57:29 
 5         422744 Heather Eaton         W10      WCOC          33:57    5       33:39   5       67:36 

   478194  221353 Maya Wright           W10      NN            42:13    6                              
   478193  223398 Jeneba Wright         W10      NN            42:51    7                              
   331954  222388 Saskia Warren         W10      NN                             24:58   3             
   291874   37048 Sarah Pedley          W10      EPOC                           33:53   6             


JW3 
 1 371173  221006 Sasha Mackenzie       W14      Claro         44:18    2       50:04   1       94:22 
 2         261271 Katey Mitchell        W14      LOC           33:34    1       73:33   4      107:07 
 3 104618  203256 Chloe Bell            W12      LOC           66:17    3       69:57   3      136:14 

            11158 Jennifer Britton      W10      MDOC                           64:19   2             


JW4 
 1 202443  221595 Hannah Bradley        W14      WCOC          43:19    3       31:33   1       74:52 
 2 294094  911444 Katrina Hemingway     W12      WCOC          39:42    1       37:35   3       77:17 
 3 426914  416897 Karen Maxwell         W14      RR            42:04    2       38:28   4       80:32 
 4 451224  337402 Katie Wright          W12      LOC           47:43    6       34:04   2       81:47 
 5 472291  203259 Meghan Hallatt        W14      LOC           46:51    5       41:08   5       87:59 
 6 473161  261267 Kelly Raymond         W14      LOC           45:47    4       43:11   6       88:58 
 7         203257 Mari Bondebik         W16      LOC           48:01    7      108:15   7      156:16 

           900892 Emma Smith                     UNOC          53:45    8                              
   107273         Oban Lewsley          W14      BL            67:18    9                             
           400892 Laura Thompson        W20      UNOC                          120:56   8             
           203146 Rhi Redpath           W18      UNOC                          123:17   9             


JW5L 
 1 443254  895154 Alice Fellbaum        W16      MDOC          42:34    1       59:12   1      101:46 
 2 371785  895152 Fiona Claxton         W16      NOC           45:27    2       65:44   3      111:11 
 3 425363  503576 Alice Leake           W18      EBOR          50:20    5       61:45   2      112:05 
 4 451751  247155 Jemma Bell            W16      LOC           47:28    3       68:07   4      115:35 
 5 426913  504300 Kirstin Maxwell       W16      RR            50:00    4       71:47   5      121:47 
 6 436703  400048 Amy Brown             W20      EBOR          61:50    6       88:10   6      150:00 


JW5S 
   452651  331853 Katie Taylor          W18      NOC                             64:55   1             


W21L 
 1 437431   33168 Rachel Majumdar       W21      UNOC          55:51    1       61:17   1      117:08 
 2 333262  220990 Joanna Abbott         W21      NATO          66:03    4       80:56   2      146:59 
 3 469012  220363 Claire Hanson         W21      EPOC          90:08    5       90:52   3      181:00 

   350031  714106 Debbie Thompson       W50      WCOC          58:15    2                              
   473751         Silvie Hojna          W21      NOC           64:42    3                             


W21S 
 1 416061   50803 Fionne Austin         W21      SYO           42:03    1       69:46   1      111:49 

   371171   37781 Maria Mackenzie       W21      Claro            mp               mp                 
   392991  224764 Ruth Wilson           W21      NATO          78:03    2                              
           221360 Helen Buss            W20      UNOC                           84:37   2             


W35S 
 1 426391  261783 Kerry Willacy         W35      SOLWAY        41:05    1       63:34   1      104:39 

   385131         Diane Mayes           W35      CLOK          42:57    2                             
   465871         Claire Duncan         W35      KFO           52:00    3                             
   467311  349665 Viv Matthews          W35      CLOK          82:48    4                              
   455812  224762 Eva Watson            W35      AIRE                               mp                 


W40L 
 1 393091   10937 Karen Nash            W45      SROC          51:01    2       71:12   1      122:13 
 2 443251  335247 Heather Fellbaum      W45      MDOC          53:32    3       87:24   3      140:56 
 3 371781  401756 Clare Claxton         W45      NOC           64:08    4       77:29   2      141:37 

   454262         Jane McCann           W40      MDOC          50:09    1                             


W40S 
 1 303942  221477 Roseanne Field        W40      EBOR          41:47    1       56:19   1       98:06 
 2         221408 Isla Matheson         W40      CLOK          45:57    2       56:35   2      102:32 
 3 178252  335206 Louise Sylva          W40      DFOK          53:30    3       62:47   3      116:17 


W45L 
 1 433441  401205 Jane Malley           W45      NATO          39:14    1       53:39   1       92:53 
 2 331952   12581 Debby Warren          W45      NN            50:03    4       53:40   2      103:43 
 3 425362  591203 Janet Leake           W45      EBOR          51:32    6       55:51   3      107:23 
 4 202442   11770 Melanie Bradley       W45      WCOC          50:14    5       64:45   5      114:59 
 5 329792   33199 Caroline Mackenzie    W45      CLOK          52:39    8       64:44   4      117:23 
 6 294092   10959 Joyce Hemingway       W45      WCOC          51:54    7       79:07   6      131:01 

   214062         Kim Leslie            W45      WCOC          41:14    2                             
   115813         Margaret Mackenzie    W45      WCOC          47:01    3                             


W45S 
 1 436702  411742 Pam Brown             W45      EBOR          39:11    2       40:03   1       79:14 
 2 291872  221692 Helen Pedley          W45      EPOC          36:51    1       45:34   3       82:25 
 3 426912  416892 Eileen Maxwell        W45      RR            49:57    4       41:32   2       91:29 

   366602         Helen O'Donoghue      W45      SOLWAY        39:31    3                             


W50L 
 1 130266   50399 Julie Couch           W50      EPOC          41:12    1       49:42   1       90:54 
 2 128272  261304 Karen Clark           W50      EBOR          41:35    2       58:40   3      100:15 
 3 418621  247156 Maggie Scrugham       W50      ESOC          61:37    8       57:58   2      119:35 
 4 171771  264965 Hilary Cooper         W50      NATO          57:52    6       68:47   5      126:39 
 5 442682  220237 Linda Hayles          W50      EPOC          60:47    7       69:44   6      130:31 

   395692   33976 Gill Browne           W50      LOC           68:00   10          mp                 
   110842   50432 Ann Cranke            W50      CLOK          42:36    3                              
   112082   11141 Judy Burge            W50      LOC           49:01    4                              
   221322         Judith Filmore        W50      LOC           55:26    5                             
   417231  263469 Rhona Fraser          W50      INVOC         63:33    9                              
           220485 Ann Curtis            W50      NATO                           65:52   4             


W50S 
 1 165201   39955 Patricia Davies       W50      NATO          28:04    1       37:06   3       65:10 
 2 319842  259390 Jayne Malley          W50      WCOC          32:06    2       33:31   1       65:37 
 3 284161   12519 Clare Evans           W50      LOC           34:22    4       35:56   2       70:18 
 4 170382   33327 Rosemary Matheson     W50      NATO          41:36    5       40:05   4       81:41 
 5 112472   11772 Jane Collins          W50      SROC          48:56    6       54:42   5      103:38 

   340392   37960 Suzanne Relton        W50      EBOR          34:11    3                              
   449392  220706 Elaine Clarke         W50      NATO             mp                                   


W55L 
 1 420382  221592 Susan Stevens         W55      AIRE          38:19    1       45:33   1       83:52 
 2 102242   12566 Heather Smithard      W55      KFO           43:09    4       52:50   2       95:59 
 3 197731  261334 Jan Clenaghan         W55      SOLWAY        50:02    7       60:06   4      110:08 
 4 231622  220303 Beryl Seaman          W55      SYO           58:51    8       70:01   5      128:52 

   115592   12355 Susan Roome           W55      SROC          39:45    2                              
   296772         Janet Nash            W55      LOC           41:13    3                             
   298492   50369 Viv Macdonald         W55      DVO           43:36    5                              
   204861         Diana McClure         W55      LOC           45:33    6                             
   244581   33156 Jillyan Dobby         W55      MDOC                           55:19   3             


W55S 
 1 197732  221219 Sally Rollo           W55      SOLWAY        38:08    1       39:42   1       77:50 

   129572   32480 Rosemary Mason        W55      NATO                           56:17   2             


W60L 
 1 394612   10961 Diana Mitchell        W60      BL            49:26    2       47:45   1       97:11 
 2 129532   50024 Gill Ross             W60      AIRE          50:36    3       66:43   3      117:19 
 3 377301   37597 Sheila Smith          W60      Claro         57:55    5       73:27   4      131:22 

   121042   50322 Thelma Spalton        W60      OD            58:18    6          mp                 
   347852   12502 Jackie Barnes         W60      Claro            mp            62:27   2             
   306122         Joan Cumpstey         W60      BL            42:43    1                             
   110792         Alison Hodgson        W60      CLOK          52:44    4                             
   100602   12501 Jane McQuillen        W65      SOLWAY                         74:40   5             


W60S 
 1 206332   50115 Carole Firth          W60      NATO          54:29    2       40:37   1       95:06 

   379042   50155 Margaret Parker       W60      AIRE          45:29    1                              
   288762  263470 Katy Phipps           W60      POTOC                          59:30   2             


W65L 
 1 230812   50277 Isabel Wright         W65      NATO          38:43    3       59:48   3       98:31 
 2 116982   11785 Angela Whitworth      W65      BL            43:19    6       57:44   2      101:03 
 3 117012   11754 Judy Suddaby          W65      BL            39:32    5       62:28   4      102:00 
 4 115122  235488 Frances Heron         W65      SELOC         50:06    7       55:12   1      105:18 

   113872   33312 Marian Padget         W65      DEE           34:28    1                              
   145042         Shirley Moss          W65      BL            35:05    2                             
   100602  912501 Jane McQuillen        W65      SOLWAY        39:28    4                              
   110782         Judith Robb           W65      CLOK          55:54    8                             


W65S 
 1 130151   33166 Pat Aspinall          W65      EPOC          47:57    1       46:16   1       94:13 
 2 424681   32971 Helen Rafferty        W65      NATO          49:28    2       53:08   2      102:36 


W70L 
 1 166012  430496 Jillian Currey        W70      EBOR          57:18    3       51:00   1      108:18 
 2 135001   33124 Clarissa Napier       W70      CLOK          54:44    2       56:48   2      111:32 

   116382         Pat Spoonley          W70      DEE           50:12    1                             
            33036 Margaret Lever        W70      NN                                mp                 


W75 
 1 115802   11788 Vera Parkins          W75      WCOC          40:07    1       45:10   1       85:17 
 2 191122   33264 Eileen Bedwell        W75      CLOK          42:58    2       47:03   2       90:01 


Yellow 
           921352 Howd x 2              W21      IND           40:25    1          mp                 


Orange 
 1 476561  507090 Jonathan Eaton        M50      WCOC          33:54    1       46:39   1       80:33 
 2 440402  423526 Anne Lakey            M45      NATO          58:39    2       94:27   2      153:06 

   472192  410890 Susan Riddle          W40      NATO          69:49    3                              
           221350 Rosamund Kitchen      W50      IND              mp                                   
           221352 Howd x 2                       IND                           100:41   3