NN LOGO
      NORTHERN NAVIGATORS
      District event at
      Shaftoe Crags
      Sunday, 10th February 2008 

KEY: m - control missed, f - controls found, w - control wrong

Go to splits index
Return to NN home page

Yellow - 1.2km, 25m, 6 controls	
1. Matthew Garman		M14	ind	16.45
2. Calum Brown		M13	ind	16.46
3. Aoife Lakey		M8	NATO	21.49
4. Joshua Boyles		M10	NATO	26.33
    --------------------  colour line  --------------------
5. Jeneba Wright		W6	ind	39.23
6. Maya Wright		W4	ind	39.34
7. James Birkinshaw		M4	KNOBOC	98.15

Orange - 2.4km, 35m, 7 controls	
1. Sarah Witte		W21	UNOC	29.50
2. Emma Smith		W20	UNOC	32.02
3. Marie Cashon		W21	ind	34.35
4. Barnaby Warren		M12	NN	34.51
    --------------------  colour line  --------------------
5. Gillian Noble		W45	NATO	67.41
6. Maggie Whyte		W60	ind	80.30
7. Judith Skedge		W60	NATO	80.48
8. Veronica Miller		W21	NATO	85.38

Light Green - 2.9km, 35m, 8 controls
1. Tim Edward		M40	ind	26.19
2. Charles Laidlaw		M16	NATO	33.03
3. Alan Morgan		M70	NN	34.22
4. Jonathan Lakey		M12	NATO	34.34
5. Gill Hardy		W70	CLOK	35.07
6. Christopher Iredale		M16	NATO	35.28
7. Marie Cashon		W21	ind	35.51
8. Viv Matthews		W35	CLOK	37.33
9. Michael Hodgson		M65	CLOK	40.15
10. Andy Clarke		M50	NATO	40.56
    --------------------  colour line  --------------------
11. Helen Rafferty		W65	NATO	41.08
12. Elaine Clarke		W50	NATO	43.57
13. Kath Dixon		W55	NATO	45.04
14. Rosemary Mason		W55	NATO	45.54
15. John Maguire		M60	NN	46.52
16. Alex Crosby		W14	NATO	50.24
17. Ruth Wilson		W21	NATO	53.18
18. Carole Firth		W60	NATO	56.09
19. Annette Egan		W55	NATO	63.58

Green - 4.5km, 135m, 13 controls
1. Adrian Barnes		M55	NATO	40.49
2. Tim Edward		M40	ind	43.06
3. Paul Boyles		M21	NATO	44.31
4. Matthew Goode		M21	UNOC	48.06
5. Thomas Julian		M16	CLOK	48.37
6. Barry Harrison		M65	CLOK	50.07
7. Sheila Sprot		W55	NATO	50.43
8. Kate Hampshire		W35	JOK	53.04
9. Roy Bradley		M60	CLOK	55.14
10. Isla Mathieson		W40	CLOK	55.51
11. Tom Tinsley		M50	NATO	55.53
12. Bob Johnson		M60	NN	57.32
13. Debby Warren		W45	NN	57.59
14. David Fordyce		M50	BAOC	59.29
15. Patricia Davies		W50	NATO	60.29
16. Jeff Mason		M70	NATO	60.43
17. Mike Hardy		M70	CLOK	61.04
    --------------------  colour line  --------------------
18. Dave Allison		M70	CLOK	61.42
19. Richard Cooper		M16	NATO	68.40
20. Alison Hodgson		W60	CLOK	68.51
21. Christopher Lakey		M16	NATO	69.15
22. Marie Cashon		W21	ind	70.10
23. Peter Firth		M60	NATO	70.23
24. Robert Littlewood		M45	ind	72.21
25. Charlie Jefferson		M16	NATO	77.03
26. Hilary Cooper		W50	NATO	78.01
27. Ian Jefferson		M50	NATO	83.13
28. Mr Parker		M45	ind	86.24
29. Mike Hudson		M70	ind	93.56
30. Ian Smith		M75	NATO	104.17
31. Eddie Leadbitter		M65	NN	121.37
32. Joanna Abbott		W21	NATO	125.31
retired / disqualified
    Polly Jeffrey		W12	ind	73.06 dnf

Blue - 6.2km, 165m, 18 controls
1. David Smyth		M18	NATO	49.42
2. Nick Green		M21	NATO	50.59
3. Julian Warren		M45	NN	59.16
4. Bob Cooper		M55	NN	61.30
5. Raymond Snaith		M60	CLOK	62.12
6. Neil Sprot		M55	NATO	64.06
7. Christopher Bradford	M55	NATO	66.03
8. Charlie Wilson		M50	NATO	66.56
9. Cecile Spring		W21	NN	70.25
10. Paul Jameson		M55	NATO	71.10
11. Martin Adamson		M65	CLOK	72.12
12. Rachel Cooper		W20	UDOC	72.13
13. Tim Field		M40	LOC	74.33
    --------------------  colour line  --------------------
14. Karen Blackburn		W60	BL	78.13
15. Ben Jeffrey		M15	ind	79.53
16. Susan Jeffrey		W45	ind	81.42
17. Keith Cooper		M55	NATO	83.58
18. Caroline Mackenzie	W45	CLOK	85.56
19. Tin Lok Wong		M20	UNOC	86.29
20. Alan Craft		M60	NATO	88.46
					
Brown - 9.3km, 280m, 25 controls	
1. Steve Birkinshaw		M40	KNOBOC	57.40
2. Tom Bray		M21	UDOC	64.15
3. Patrick Smyth		M50	NATO	74.21
4. Ben Smith		M21	UDOC	75.43
5. Alastair Mackenzie		M50	CLOK	76.48
6. Alexander Machin		M21	UDOC	87.15
7. Rob Bailey		M45	CLOK	87.45
    --------------------  colour line  --------------------
8. Andrew Nicoll		M65	NATO	95.15
9. David Murphy		M45	CLOK	111.18
10. John Stuart Dixon		M60	NATO	116.01
11. Michael Jeffrey		M45	ind	121.15

NEOA Colour Award Scheme
Members of NEOA may purchase the relevant colour badge on completion of three events,
finishing above the colour line (one may be from outside the NEOA area).
For further details, contact : Margaret Crosby, tel: 01670 736242 

Go to splits index
Return to NN home page

Comments on these results to Rob McKenna