NN LOGO
      NORTHERN NAVIGATORS
      District event at
      Black Banks and Knitsley Fell
      Sunday, 18th February 2007 

KEY: m - control missed, f - controls found, w - control wrong

Go to splits index
Return to NN home page
								
YELLOW - 1.4km, 55m, 7 controls
1. Alasdair Pedley		M8	EPOC	16:35
2. Jonathan Clark		M11	IND	33:16
3. Saskia Warren		W6	NN	34:53
4. Elizabeth Dean		W10	CLOK	39:55
5. Abby Clark		W13	IND	56:42
6. Hannah Clark		W13	IND	57:56
7. Maya Wright		W3	JOK	101:45
8. Jeneba Wright		W5	JOK	101:56

ORANGE - 2.4km, 85m, 9 controls			
1. S Riddle		W40	IND	54:54
2. Barnaby Warren		M12	NN	61:13
3. Elfrieda Waren		W45	IND	74:16

LIGHT GREEN - 2.9km, 90m, 9 controls				
1. Ken Bibby		M65	CLOK	46:42
2. Brian Byrne		M21	IND	46:49
3. Bob Johnson		M60	NN	47:24
4. Alan Morgan		M75	NN	47:30
5. Charlie Jefferson		M14	NATO	47:39
6. Kenneth Douthwaite	M21	IND	49:23
7. John Willis		M60	NN	49:34
8. Jenny Liljengren		W21	Varend Gn	51:34
9. Alison Hodgson		W55	CLOK	52:49
10. Rosemary Mason		W55	NATO	60:20
11. Celia Dean		W45	CLOK	62:42
12. Michael Thompson	M35	NN	66:52
13. Matthew Douthwaite	M21	IND	67:01
14. Helen Rafferty		W60	NATO	71:00
15. Judith Skedge		W60	NATO	74:25
16. Ian Smith		M75	NATO	77:19
17. Joan Adamson		W60	CLOK	78:15
18. Ian Jefferson		M50	NATO	91:22
19. Rosemary Matheson	W50	NATO	93:27

GREEN - 4.5km, 130m, 13 controls				
1. Mike Pedley		M45	EPOC	44:36
2. Peter Truran		M21	CLOK	53:06
3. Andrew Clark		M45	EBOR	56:29
4. Ann Cranke		W50	CLOK	59:15
5. Joanna Abbott		W21	NATO	61:38
6. Colin Matheson		M50	NATO	62:15
7. Charlie Wilson		M50	NATO	65:38
8. QK Crow		M45	NATO	65:44
9. Mark Tarrant		M20	UDOC	66:39
10. David Brook		M65	NN	67:33
11. Debby Warren		W40	NN	69:57
12. Patricia Davies		W50	NATO	74:09
13. Sheila Sprot		W55	NATO	74:35
14. Helen Pedley		W45	EPOC	75:25
15. Gary Russell		M21	NN	76:04
16. Jeff Mason		M70	NATO	76:06
17. Bruce Stainsby		M55	CLOK	76:30
18. David Lee		M45	NATO	81:41
19. M Maja		W40	IND	81:58
20. Becky Taylor		W21	UNOC	85:03
21. Malcolm Gibson		M65	CLOK	93:56
22. David Fordyce		M50	BAOC	115:27
23. Joan Selby		W65	CLOK	118:07
retired / disqualified
    David Kelly		M35	CLOK	53:22 w048
    Shelly Williams		W45	CLOK	69:24 w048
    Lorraine Porter		W50	CLOK	110:16 w043

BLUE - 6.5km, 215m, 21 controls								
1. Wilf Bell			M50	NN	65:28
2. Christopher Bradford	M55	NATO	68:20
3. Bob Cooper		M60	NN	74:33
4. John Ward		M60	OD	83:36
5. Neil Sprot		M55	NATO	84:53
6. Paul Jameson		M55	NATO	86:01
7. Douglas Henderson	M55	RR	86:40
8. Andrew Nicoll		M65	NATO	87:55
9. Jane Malley		W45	NATO	90:53
10. Martin Adamson		M65	CLOK	91:26
11. Stephen Powell		M40	CLOK	103:12
12. Barry Young		M45	NN	108:25
13. Gary Minns		M21	IND	111:50
14. Kate Hampshire		W35	JOK	115:37
15. Eric Gilhooley		M21	IND	122:09
retired / disqualified
    Thomas Billam		M21	UDOC	38:24 m048
    Phillip Batts		M45	CLOK	64:34 m149
    Martyn Dean		M45	CLOK	77:41 w100
    James Cullen		M21	UDOC	91:18 m051
    Walter Wright		M65	NATO	100:47 m048
    Caroline Mackenzie	W40	CLOK	112:35 dnf

BROWN - 9.0km, 300m, 27 controls
1. Richard Bean		M21	UDOC	71:54
2. Alastair Mackenzie		M45	CLOK	72:37
3. Elizabeth Bridge		W21	UDOC	73:49
4. Rob Bailey		M45	CLOK	81:48
5. Ben Smith		M20	UDOC	86:04
6. Ben Rowley		M21	UNOC	88:19
7. Colin Blackburn		M45	NN	91:03
8. Darren Summerson		M35	Varend Gn	95:38
9. Ed Chester		M21	IND	103:36
10. Dylan Thompson		M35	5 RRF	112:17
11. Ian Sumler-Hutchinson	M40	CLOK	117:54
12. Stephen Restorick	M50	CLOK	119:16
13. S Whitfield		M35	5 RRF	128:57
14. Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson	W45	CLOK	159:58
retired / disqualified
    Nick Green		M21	NATO	72:16 m127

Organisers comments - Rob McKenna

Planners comments - Dave Caudwell
To Follow

NEOA Colour Award Scheme
Members of NEOA may purchase the relevant colour badge on completion of three events,
finishing above the colour line (one may be from outside the NEOA area).
For further details, contact : Margaret Crosby, tel: 01670 736242 

Go to splits index
Return to NN home page

Comments on these results to Rob McKenna